Meet our Burn The Floor Dancers

Current Dancers

Carlo Aloia

Carlo Aloia

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Carlo is a two time Italian Latin American dance champion, and has represented Italy throughout the world in dance.

Erika Attisano

Erika Attisano

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Erika has seen great success in her dancing competitive career. She is a four time Italian Latin Champion and a finalist in the European Cup and World Cup.

Vitali Belenok

Vitali Belenok

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Vitali has been Vice Champion of the Ukrainian 10 Dance Championship, and won many Ukrainian competitions.

Julian Caillon

Julian Caillon

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Julian has been Vice National Champion as well as achieving successful results representing Australia across Asia and Europe.

Simone Casula

Simone Casula

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

During his dance career Simone has won 8 Italian Championships and has been a professional guest for hit TV shows ‘Strictly Come Dancing’ and ‘Dancing with the Stars’ in Vietnam.

Lily Cornish

Lily Cornish

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Since 2019 Lily has starred as a professional dancer in the Australian hit TV series “Dancing with the Stars” winning the 2021 All Stars season.

Marco De Angelis

Marco De Angelis

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Marco is 3 times Italian Champion, South European Latin Champion, Finalist at the European Championships and 3rd at the World Latin Championships.

Manuel Fabi

Manuel Fabi

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Manuel has been semi-finalist at the Italian Championships and has reached the final of a variety of International Under 21 competitions.

Jorja Freeman

Jorja Freeman

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer & Casting Director

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Jorja is an Australian Latin finalist. She has appeared on ‘Dancing with the Stars’ Australia since 2014 winning in both 2019 & 2021.

Gioia Giovanatti

Gioia Giovanatti

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Gioia is an Italian Ballroom champion & Vice-Champion in Latin and Ten dance. She is also a Youth World Championship finalist.

Ben Hardwick

Ben Hardwick

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Ben has achieved many credible results including top 8 in Amateur Latin Rising Stars at the Blackpool Dance Festival and ranked 3rd in Britain.

Ylenia Intravaia

Ylenia Intravaia

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Ylenia has been a finalist in many International championships including in Canada, Spain, Russia, Belgium, Slovenia and Ukraine.

Kate Kozma

Kate Kozma

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Kate is seven-time Ukrainian champion, two-time Georgian champion and finalist at the European and World championships.

Matteo Lumetta

Matteo Lumetta

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Matteo was finalist at the British Junior Open Championship and has also won the Italian ’10 Dance’ Championship.

Lyu Masuda

Lyu Masuda

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Lyu holds the title of both Junior and Under 21 Australian and New Zealand Latin American Champion.

Christopher Page

Christopher Page

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Christopher has represented Australia and Iceland at World and British championships. He was also a dancer on Australian ‘Dancing with the Stars’.

Alessia Santo

Alessia Santo

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Alessia was World Youth Vice-Champion of Latin American Dancing” Title with the support of her coach Carolyn Smith.

Giulia Serra

Giulia Serra

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Giulia was Vice Champion at the Italian Championship and a finalist on multiple occasions in the World Dance Sport Federation Latin.

Marcella Solimeo

Marcella Solimeo

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Marcella is a dancer for South African ‘Strictly Come Dancing’, and is the current Winner of ‘Dancing with the Stars’ - South Africa.

Marco Tocchini

Marco Tocchini

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Marco is a two time finalist at the World Championship in Professional Ten-Dance, 3 time Italian champion

Simone Urbani

Simone Urbani

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Simone was finalist of the Italian Professional and International Open also reaching the semi-final at the World Show Dance Championships.

Kylee Vincent

Kylee Vincent

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Kylee is the WDC South African under 21 Latin champion. She won the under 21 Dutch Open Latin and the under 21 WDC World Latin.

Alexandra Vladirimov

Alexandra Vladirimov

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Alex is Australian Ten Dance Champion and finalist in multiple Asian and European competitions in both Ballroom and Latin American.

Simone Arena

Simone Arena

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Simone has appeared on the Italian TV dance show “Amici” in 2017 and UK series ‘Strictly Come Dancing’ Blackpool special.

Ellie Beacock

Ellie Beacock

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Ellie has achieved many competitive titles including : British National Champion in Ballroom, Latin and 10 dance.

Arduino Bertoncello

Arduino Bertoncello

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

Strictly Come Dancing Choreographer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Arduino has been a finalist at all major international competitions including Blackpool Junior and the World and European championship.

Ignat Calasnic

Ignat Calasnic

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Ignat is the winner and finalist of many International competitions in England, Sweden, Germany, Spain and more.

Grace Cinque-White

Grace Cinque-White

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Grace’s Theatre credits include, London’s Westend and UK tour of ‘Rip it Up’ 2017 & 2018, ‘Here Come The Boys’ UK Tour 2019.

James Cutler

James Cutler

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

James has won many National and International competitions including British, United Kingdom, Canadian and American titles.

Valentin Dumitru

Valentin Dumitru

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Valentin is Greece Youth Latin champion and being ranked 8th in the under 21 Latin world ranking list.

Alberto Faccio

Alberto Faccio

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Alberto is Champion in solo, duet and group genres. He has represented Italy at the European and World Show Dance Championships

Marco Gervasi

Marco Gervasi

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Marco is an International Open finalist, and a 2 time finalist in the Amateur National Championship.

Stefania Gugliemino

Stefania Gugliemino

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Stefania is a 15 time Italian Champion in Latin, Standard and 10 Dance styles. She has had the honour of representing Italy in numerous international competitions.

Faye Huddleston

Faye Huddleston

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Faye has been in many UK dance tours such as starring in Anton Du Beke's show ‘Ballroom to Broadway’

Giorgio Iori

Giorgio Iori

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Giorgio is a World Ten Dance Finalist and semifinalist at the World Ballroom Championships in 2008 & 2015.

Carlotta Liardi

Carlotta Liardi

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Carla has won the Italian Ballroom Championship, Youth Ten Dance Championship and was a finalist at the Junior Open in Blackpool

Victoria Martin

Victoria Martin

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Victoria has been both Amateur & Professional Rising Star Champion.

Polina Mayer

Polina Mayer

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Polina has been a National Champion and finalist at the Blackpool Dance Festival, UK Open, US Open, and German Open Championships.

Domenico Palmisano

Domenico Palmisano

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Domenico is a three time Italian Champion in several dance styles, including Jazz, Boogie-Woogie and Rock & Roll.

Francesco Sasanelli

Francesco Sasanelli

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Francesco is a 3 time Italian Champion. He is also a finalist in many World Dance Sport Federation championships.

Viktoria Sipos

Viktoria Sipos

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Viktoria’s achievements include 5 time State Champion, Hungarian Championship finalist, and Hungarian Professional Latin Runner up.

Matteo Sulas

Matteo Sulas

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Matteo is an Italian champion and 2 time finalist at the International and World Championships.

Michelle Tsiakkas

Michelle Tsiakkas

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Michelle has been announced as one of BBC’s ‘Strictly Come Dancing’ professional dancers in 2022.

Stefano Vidoni

Stefano Vidoni

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Stefano had the number one ranking in the Junior Italian. He was also a finalist in the Italian Youth and Amateur competitions.

Stephen Vincent

Stephen Vincent

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Stephen is a professional dancer on Dancing With The Stars Ireland.

Megan Wragg

Megan Wragg

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Megan was one of the highest placing Australians at all major national and international competitions.

Jemma Armstrong

Jemma Armstrong

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Jemma has been Three-time Australian Champion, National Champion and has won the right to represent Australia at the World Championships.

Inna Belenok

Inna Belenok

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Inna's intense training led her to become multiple times Ukrainian Latin Champion.

Juraj Bjelac

Juraj Bjelac

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Juraj has won many international ranking competitions around the world.
Other than dancing, Juraj has also acted in various Theatre plays.

Antonio Careri

Antonio Careri

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Antonio succeeded at competitive dancing from a young age becoming an Italian youth category Latin American champion before age 20.

Marta Cogno

Marta Cogno

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Marta is a 5 time Italian Champion, and a European, World and German Open Championship finalist.

Dylon Daniels

Dylon Daniels

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Dylon has been a professional dancer on ‘Dancing with the Stars - South Africa’ and has also recently performed as a dancer on TV series “The Voice” South Africa Season 3.

Nadiya Dyatlova

Nadiya Dyatlova

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Nadiya is 4 time Italian 10 dance champion in the Amateur category, and a European Championship and World Cup Finalist.

Arianna Favaro

Arianna Favaro

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Arianna has had the pleasure to perform on a variety of Italian TV programs such as ‘Danza con me’, ‘On Dance’ and Ferrari Television event “Millesimo della Ferrari”

Ruby Gherbaz

Ruby Gherbaz

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Ruby has won multiple State and National titles including twice undefeated Australian Youth Latin Champion.

Igor Gutan

Igor Gutan

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Igor’s is a finalist at the Danish and Moldavian National championships and a top ranked competitor in the World Dancesport Federation.

Flaminia Iannone

Flaminia Iannone

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer

Flag-United-Kingdom.jpg

Flaminia is 8 times Italian Champion & 9 Time European and World Championship finalist.

Ivan Khlebutin

Ivan Khlebutin

instagram-icon-white-png-2.jpg.png

BTF Dancer